Echoes around me Festival III, 1-3 okt, 2020 i Wien

29th augusti 2020
Posted in Conserts
29th augusti 2020 Ye Yee

Echoes around me Festival III

Vienna Acousmonium

SEAMS deltar på den årliga festivalen Echoes around me Festival III med två konserter i Vienna Acousmonium.

Hanna Hartmann – Fog Factory, 12 min
Mari Kretz – The Atomosphere, 7:39 min
Lise-Lotte Norelius – Snömos, 15:25 min
Lars Bröndum – Largo for Theremin and Live Electronics, ~20 min
Lars Höjerdahl – Calla Scunk, 10:25 min
Jens Hedman och Eva Sidén – Wu Xing: WATER. 5.0, 10 min
Tamas Ungvary – Gipsy Children’s Giant Dance with IIi Fourier 17:57 min
Rolf Enström – Echelon 5:1, 18:55 min
Paul Pignon – KAKA, 9:30 min

För program för alla konsertdagarna läs mer på hemsidan: Echoes around me Festival III.

Programm

Donnerstag, 1. Oktober 2020

18:00–19:30 Gastkonzert Schweiz
Modulaw: Soundscape Constructions I | 2020, stereo, 15’00“
Nicola Misic:
Insection | 2018, stereo, 10’32“
in memoriam mvmnt I | 2020, stereo, 2’00“
Atrice: Cycle I | 2020, stereo, 9’42“[Pause]
Lino Schilling & Tatiana Timonina: Inter-Movement | 2018, stereo, 5’07“
Pablo Chacon: Phase 1 – 6 | 2019, stereo, 9’04“
Nicola Misic:
Cleopatras Needle | 2016, stereo, 7’00“
in memoriam mvmnt II | 2020, stereo, 3’00“
in memoriam mvmnt III | 2020, stereo, 2’00“
Modulaw: Soundscape Constructions II | 2020, stereo, 15’00“
20:00 Urs Peter Schneider/CH Tonbandmusik:
Torte | 2008, stereo, 12’00“
Rauchzeichensprache | 2019, stereo, 16’00“
20:30 Patrick K.-H.
Concrète choirs | 2020, movement 8, 16’54“
21:15 Jens Vetter sonic performer & developer & Thomas Gorbach on Mix
Prognosen II for tangible interaction and modular synthesizer | 2020

Freitag, 2. Oktober 2020

18:00 Präsentation TU Students Music Interface Design
Klaus Kraßnitzer, Martin Gius, Alexander Urban
19:00 SEAMS Gastkonzert Teil 1
Austauschkonzert mit der Society for Electro-Acoustic Music in Sweden.

Lars Höjerdahl: Calla Scunk | 2 kanal, 10’25“
Jens Hedman och Eva Sidén: Wu Xing: WATER | 5.0, 11’49“
Girilal Baars: Isostasis | 7’05“
[Pause]
Lise-Lotte Norelius: Snömos | 7 stereo files, 15’25“
Lars Bröndum: Largo for Theremin and fixed media | 20’00“
[Pause]
20:30 Martina Claussen: CD-Präsentation
Lisa | 2017 / Überarbeitung 2020, 9’15“
21:00 Präsentation PEEK Project Embodied Gestures von Enrique Tomás und Thomas Gorbach
Steel Girls mit Embodied Gestures Instruments: NoisyRotation Instrument (Angelica Castello), GranularBowl Instrument (Astrid Schwarz), Bending Instrument (Tobias Leibetseder)

Samstag, 3. Oktober 2020

18:00 Aus dem akusmatischen Repertoire
Trevor Wishart: Red Bird: A Political Prisoner‘s Dream, Part 1 | 18’45“
Spatialisation: Martina Claussen
Annette Vande Gorne: Figures d’espace | 2004, stereo 13’59“
Spatialisation: Thomas Gorbach
19:00 SEAMS Gastkonzert Teil 2
Austauschkonzert mit der Society for Electro-Acoustic Music in Sweden.

Hanna Hartmann: Fog Factory | 2 (oder mehr) kanal, 12′
Tamas Ungvary: Gipsy Children’s Giant Dance with IIi Fourier | 2 kanal, 17’57“
Paul Pignon: KAKA | ~8′
[Pause]
Mari Kretz: The Atmosphere | 2 kanal, 7’39“
Rolf Enström: Echelon | 5:1, 18’55“
20:15: Präsentation PEEK Project Embodied Gestures by Enrique Tomás und Thomas Gorbach
Virginie Viel: An ocean on the moon, Acousmatic music | 2017, 16 kanal, 10’21“
Theodoros Lotis: Embodied Gestures Composition
Jaime Reis: Embodied Gestures Composition
Enrique Tomàs & Thomas Gorbach: BendRotation Nr. 2 Instant Composing für NoisyRotation Instrument & Bending Instrument
Angela Lau & Thomas Gorbach: Solo Rebound 10–20′ für NoisyRotation Instrument und Akusmonium

,